Track & Field Championships
www.slipstreamtiming.com
05/01/2007 - 05/01/2007
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 HOLSTON HOL 178.000 2 BLOUNTVILLE BLNT 66.500 2 SULLIVAN NORTH SULN 66.500 4 MARY HUGHES MH 65.000 5 BLUFF CITY BC 59.000 6 HOLSTON VALLEY HV 47.000 7 SULLIVAN SULL 40.000 8 KETRON KET 20.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 HOLSTON HOL 153.000 2 MARY HUGHES MH 106.000 3 BLUFF CITY BC 78.500 4 BLOUNTVILLE BLNT 64.000 5 HOLSTON VALLEY HV 61.000 6 KETRON KET 53.500 7 SULLIVAN SULL 9.000 7 SULLIVAN NORTH SULN 9.000
Ev# 1 GIRLS Shot Put
Ev# 3 GIRLS Discus Throw
Ev# 5 GIRLS Long Jump
Ev# 7 GIRLS High Jump
Ev# 9 GIRLS 100 Hurdles
Ev# 11 GIRLS 400 Relay
Ev# 13 GIRLS 3200 Relay
Ev# 15 GIRLS 100 Dash
Ev# 17 GIRLS 1600 Run
Ev# 19 GIRLS 800 Relay
Ev# 21 GIRLS 400 Dash
Ev# 23 GIRLS 800 Run
Ev# 25 GIRLS 200 Dash
Ev# 27 GIRLS 1600 Relay
Ev# 2 BOYS Shot Put
Ev# 4 BOYS Discus Throw
Ev# 6 BOYS Long Jump
Ev# 8 BOYS High Jump
Ev# 10 BOYS 110 Hurdles
Ev# 12 BOYS 400 Relay
Ev# 14 BOYS 3200 Relay
Ev# 16 BOYS 100 Dash
Ev# 18 BOYS 1600 Run
Ev# 20 BOYS 800 Relay
Ev# 22 BOYS 400 Dash
Ev# 24 BOYS 800 Run
Ev# 26 BOYS 200 Dash
Ev# 28 BOYS 1600 Relay
Event 1 GIRLS Shot Put
1 Kaleigh Hall MARY HUGHES 28'00.00" 2 Megan McKamey HOLSTON 27'10.00" 3 Lauren King MARY HUGHES 27'07.00" 4 Stephanie Ash HOLSTON 26'00.00" 5 Kayla Vincill HOLSTON 24'03.00" 6 Marina Sharringhausen SULLIVAN NORTH 23'09.50" 7 Brittany Rhoten SULLIVAN NORTH 22'09.00" 8 Bridgett Stiltner BLUFF CITY 22'09.00" 9 Brittany Eades HOLSTON VALLEY 22'08.50" 10 Erica Hicks MARY HUGHES 22'07.00" 11 Mary Collins SULLIVAN 20'06.00" 12 Mary Fannon HOLSTON VALLEY 19'09.00" 13 Autumn Roe BLUFF CITY 19'07.00" 14 Brittany Summey BLOUNTVILLE 19'05.00" 15 Alyson Blackwell BLUFF CITY 18'08.50" 16 Renee Rivera BLOUNTVILLE 17'07.00" 17 Ashley Archer HOLSTON VALLEY 16'08.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 GIRLS Discus Throw |
1 Megan McKamey HOLSTON 75'07.00" 2 Lauren King MARY HUGHES 73'08.00" 3 Stephanie Ash HOLSTON 71'08.00" 4 Kaleigh Hall MARY HUGHES 70'00.00" 5 Bridgett Stiltner BLUFF CITY 65'00.00" 6 Brittany Rhoten SULLIVAN NORTH 60'08.00" 7 Alyson Blackwell BLUFF CITY 57'08.00" 8 Autumn Roe BLUFF CITY 54'11.00" 9 Peggy Branch HOLSTON VALLEY 54'05.00" 10 Brittany Eades HOLSTON VALLEY 50'09.00" 11 Kayla Vincill HOLSTON 50'08.00" 12 Mary Collins SULLIVAN 44'04.00" 13 Renee Rivera BLOUNTVILLE 39'02.00" 14 Brittany Summey BLOUNTVILLE 38'06.00" 15 Tori Little HOLSTON VALLEY 37'09.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 GIRLS Long Jump |
1 Raven Carrier HOLSTON VALLEY 13'02.25" 2 Sami Austin BLUFF CITY 13'01.50" 3 Abby Hughes BLUFF CITY 12'10.00" 4 Brittany Hyder HOLSTON 12'09.50" 5 Kelsey Collins BLUFF CITY 12'08.50" 6 Michelle Smith BLOUNTVILLE 12'05.00" 7 Shannon Holt HOLSTON 12'00.75" 8 Nicole Rhea HOLSTON 11'09.50" 9 Courtney McKenzie SULLIVAN 11'06.00" 10 Cydney Hood SULLIVAN NORTH 10'11.50" 11 Tristen Pennington SULLIVAN 10'08.50" 12 Anna Owens KETRON 10'01.50" 13 Kayla Ross BLOUNTVILLE 8'09.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 GIRLS High Jump |
1 Jacqueline Kestner BLOUNTVILLE 4'06.00" 2 Shannon Holt HOLSTON 4'06.00" 3 Kelci Bryson HOLSTON 4'04.00" 4 Kacey Williams KETRON 4'02.00" 5 Blakely James HOLSTON VALLEY 4'00.00" 6 Abby Hughes BLUFF CITY 4'00.00" 7 Caylin Quillen KETRON 4'00.00" 7 Kelly Joyce BLUFF CITY 4'00.00" 8 Tristen Pennington SULLIVAN 4'00.00" 10 Courtney McKenzie SULLIVAN 3'10.00" 10 Sami Austin BLUFF CITY 3'10.00" Sarah Collins SULLIVAN NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 GIRLS 100 Hurdles |
1 Cameron Bawgus MARY HUGHES :18.7 2 Taylor Pansock MARY HUGHES :18.7 3 Michelle Smith BLOUNTVILLE :19.5 4 Brittany Hyder HOLSTON :20.0 5 Kaylon Haynes KETRON :20.3 6 Destiny Kirk HOLSTON VALLEY :20.4 7 Meredith Grant BLOUNTVILLE :20.4 8 Abby Boyer BLUFF CITY :20.6 9 Tori McClellan KETRON :20.7 10 Rhianna Van Fossan HOLSTON :20.7 11 Blakely James HOLSTON VALLEY :23.7
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 GIRLS 400 Relay |
1 MARY HUGHES A MARY HUGHES :57.8 2 HOLSTON A HOLSTON :58.5 3 BLUFF CITY A BLUFF CITY :58.9 4 HOLSTON VALLEY A HOLSTON VALLEY 1:02.3 5 BLOUNTVILLE A BLOUNTVILLE 1:02.6 6 KETRON A KETRON 1:09.0
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 GIRLS 3200 Relay |
1 KETRON A KETRON 11:54.9 2 HOLSTON A HOLSTON 12:00.9 3 BLOUNTVILLE A BLOUNTVILLE 12:09.4 4 MARY HUGHES A MARY HUGHES 13:11.8 5 BLUFF CITY A BLUFF CITY 13:50.8 6 HOLSTON VALLEY A HOLSTON VALLEY 14:22.4
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 GIRLS 100 Dash |
1 Erin Camper MARY HUGHES :14.0 2 Tiffany Norris HOLSTON :14.1 3 Raven Carrier HOLSTON VALLEY :14.5 4 Kelsey Collins BLUFF CITY :14.7 5 Kacey Williams KETRON :14.8 6 Karisa White MARY HUGHES :14.8 7 Stephanie Ash HOLSTON :14.9 8 Elizabeth Dishner MARY HUGHES :14.9 9 Tristen Pennington SULLIVAN :15.1 10 Natasha Orfield BLOUNTVILLE :15.5 11 Emily Wampler KETRON :16.6 12 Amanda Rumley BLUFF CITY :16.8 13 Renee Rivera BLOUNTVILLE :17.2 14 Anna McClellan SULLIVAN NORTH :17.6
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 GIRLS 1600 Run |
1 Leslie Ecklund HOLSTON 6:20.2 2 Sami Austin BLUFF CITY 6:21.3 3 Jacqueline Kestner BLOUNTVILLE 6:28.2 4 Sarah Collins SULLIVAN 6:35.0 5 Kelly Joyce BLUFF CITY 6:46.0 6 Michelle Smith BLOUNTVILLE 6:46.4 7 Savanna Summers BLUFF CITY 7:39.9 8 Cydney Hood SULLIVAN NORTH 7:50.3 9 Ashley Hurd KETRON 8:18.9 10 Kelli Bridwell KETRON 8:20.7
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 GIRLS 800 Relay |
1 HOLSTON A HOLSTON 2:03.7 2 MARY HUGHES A MARY HUGHES 2:03.8 3 HOLSTON VALLEY A HOLSTON VALLEY 2:06.4 4 BLUFF CITY A BLUFF CITY 2:11.3 5 BLOUNTVILLE A BLOUNTVILLE 2:17.0 6 KETRON A KETRON 2:32.2
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 GIRLS 400 Dash |
1 Nicole Rhea HOLSTON 1:08.3 2 Ansley Ferguson HOLSTON 1:09.7 3 Cameron Bawgus MARY HUGHES 1:11.1 4 Caylin Quillen KETRON 1:11.6 5 Sami Austin BLUFF CITY 1:13.8 6 MacKenzie Sumpter KETRON 1:15.5 7 Brooke Holtzclaw MARY HUGHES 1:16.0 8 Mary Fannon HOLSTON VALLEY 1:16.3 9 Shelby Moyher MARY HUGHES 1:20.8 10 Casie Brummit BLUFF CITY 1:21.3 11 Becca Norris SULLIVAN NORTH 1:23.3 12 Kayla Rosenbalm HOLSTON VALLEY 1:24.3 13 Annie Carr BLOUNTVILLE 1:44.3
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 GIRLS 800 Run |
1 Kacey Williams KETRON 2:46.9 2 Emily Williams BLOUNTVILLE 2:46.9 3 Jacqueline Kestner BLOUNTVILLE 2:48.1 4 Marina Conley HOLSTON 2:49.6 5 Peggy Branch HOLSTON VALLEY 2:49.8 6 Courtney McKenzie SULLIVAN 2:57.2 7 Leslie Ecklund HOLSTON 2:58.7 8 Dana Key HOLSTON 3:00.7 9 Anna Owens KETRON 3:04.5 10 Kelly Joyce BLUFF CITY 3:10.5 11 Harley McMillian MARY HUGHES 3:13.2 12 Ashley Schaeffer MARY HUGHES 3:16.4 13 Deanna Lee HOLSTON VALLEY 3:16.8 14 Taylor Hogston BLUFF CITY 3:24.4
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 GIRLS 200 Dash |
1 Raven Carrier HOLSTON VALLEY :29.6 2 Stephanie Ash HOLSTON :29.7 3 Destiny Kirk HOLSTON VALLEY :30.6 4 Kelsey Collins BLUFF CITY :30.7 5 Erin Camper MARY HUGHES :31.0 6 Stacey Rutherford HOLSTON :31.2 7 Cameron Bawgus MARY HUGHES :32.3 8 Tristen Pennington SULLIVAN :32.7 9 Kaylon Haynes KETRON :32.8 10 Brittany Sabo BLOUNTVILLE :33.0 11 Brittany Farmer BLOUNTVILLE :36.1 12 Brianna O'Neal BLUFF CITY :36.5
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 GIRLS 1600 Relay |
1 HOLSTON A HOLSTON 4:53.0 2 MARY HUGHES A MARY HUGHES 4:56.2 3 BLOUNTVILLE A BLOUNTVILLE 5:14.1 4 KETRON A KETRON 5:20.9 5 BLUFF CITY A BLUFF CITY 5:52.9 6 HOLSTON VALLEY A HOLSTON VALLEY 6:09.3
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 BOYS Shot Put |
1 Josh Stiltner BLUFF CITY 36'10.00" 2 Bradley Jeter HOLSTON 35'05.00" 3 Ian Newbry SULLIVAN NORTH 35'01.00" 4 MacK Crowder HOLSTON 34'07.00" 5 Frankie Greer HOLSTON VALLEY 33'09.00" 6 Adam Sage SULLIVAN NORTH 33'07.00" 7 Chase Castle HOLSTON VALLEY 33'01.00" 8 Evan Sams BLUFF CITY 33'00.00" 9 Jonathan Brewster HOLSTON 32'11.00" 10 Casey Deel BLOUNTVILLE 32'09.00" 11 Cody Wright SULLIVAN NORTH 31'07.00" 12 Joel Carter HOLSTON VALLEY 30'09.50" 13 Ryan Wilson MARY HUGHES 29'07.00" 14 Jonathan Chappel BLOUNTVILLE 27'02.00" 15 Josh Shearer BLOUNTVILLE 25'10.00" 16 Devon Proffit MARY HUGHES 23'09.00" 17 Tim Kienzl BLUFF CITY 22'04.50" 18 Austin Odom MARY HUGHES 18'07.00" 19 Sam Brashears KETRON 18'04.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 BOYS Discus Throw |
1 MacK Crowder HOLSTON 104'05.00" 2 Sam Federico SULLIVAN NORTH 95'10.00" 3 Jonathan Brewster HOLSTON 94'09.00" 4 Josh Stiltner BLUFF CITY 94'07.00" 5 Chase Castle HOLSTON VALLEY 92'05.00" 6 Taylor Winchell HOLSTON 90'01.00" 7 Casey Deel BLOUNTVILLE 90'00.00" 8 Evan Sams BLUFF CITY 88'10.00" 9 Josh Canipe SULLIVAN NORTH 85'04.00" 10 Ryan Wilson MARY HUGHES 81'09.00" 11 Brian Casaday MARY HUGHES 80'00.00" 12 Nick Gentry BLUFF CITY 78'09.00" 13 Andy Lai BLOUNTVILLE 75'08.00" 14 Jonathan Chappel BLOUNTVILLE 74'05.00" 15 Zack Ball SULLIVAN NORTH 72'01.00" 16 Eric Barnes HOLSTON VALLEY 71'08.00" 17 Zach Webb HOLSTON VALLEY 68'04.00" 18 Sam Brashears KETRON 57'04.00" 19 Austin Odom MARY HUGHES 57'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 BOYS Long Jump |
1 Andrew McKamey HOLSTON 16'07.25" 2 Eric Jones HOLSTON 15'10.50" 3 Matt Harmon BLOUNTVILLE 15'05.50" 4 Brandon Peters SULLIVAN NORTH 15'04.50" 5 Ben Boling BLUFF CITY 14'10.50" 6 Terek Cox HOLSTON 14'09.00" 7 Casey Deel BLOUNTVILLE 14'06.50" 8 Alex Rutherford BLOUNTVILLE 14'06.00" 9 Cody Orfield SULLIVAN NORTH 14'05.00" 10 Dylan Overbay SULLIVAN 14'04.00" 11 Zach Johnson HOLSTON VALLEY 13'10.00" 12 Brenton Hubbard SULLIVAN 13'09.50" 13 Tyler Scott MARY HUGHES 13'08.50" 14 Drew Shanks SULLIVAN 13'07.00" 15 Logan Jordan BLUFF CITY 13'06.75" 16 Andrew Hagy MARY HUGHES 13'02.00" 17 Brett Johnson MARY HUGHES 13'00.75" 18 Dustin Davis BLUFF CITY 12'09.50" 19 Jake Sluder HOLSTON VALLEY 10'04.00" 20 James Justice HOLSTON VALLEY 8'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 BOYS High Jump |
1 Zach Johnson HOLSTON VALLEY 5'06.00" 1 Smith Jordan HOLSTON 5'06.00" 3 Jordan Cross MARY HUGHES 5'00.00" 4 Tyler Miller BLOUNTVILLE 4'10.00" 4 Taylor Winchell HOLSTON 4'10.00" 6 Brandon Peters SULLIVAN NORTH 4'10.00" 6 Terek Cox HOLSTON 4'10.00" 8 Matt Harmon BLOUNTVILLE 4'10.00" 9 Jon Foote BLOUNTVILLE 4'06.00" 9 Alex Gentry BLUFF CITY 4'06.00" 9 Ben Boling BLUFF CITY 4'06.00" Chance Davis BLUFF CITY NM Brenton Hubbard SULLIVAN NM Sam Federico SULLIVAN NORTH NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 BOYS 110 Hurdles |
1 Chase Seeger HOLSTON :18.3 2 Alex Gentry BLUFF CITY :18.4 3 Dylan Overbay SULLIVAN :18.5 4 Matt Harmon BLOUNTVILLE :18.6 5 Chris Gilliam SULLIVAN NORTH :18.7 6 Cody Orfield SULLIVAN NORTH :18.9 7 Ryan Wilson MARY HUGHES :19.0 8 Austin Smith MARY HUGHES :20.1 9 Travis Crabtree BLOUNTVILLE :20.9 10 Gavin Smith HOLSTON :21.0 11 Heath Cox BLUFF CITY :21.5 12 Jeff Ferguson SULLIVAN :21.5 13 Eric Barnes HOLSTON VALLEY :22.2 14 Matthew Gobble SULLIVAN :22.8
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 BOYS 400 Relay |
1 HOLSTON A HOLSTON :51.8 2 BLOUNTVILLE A BLOUNTVILLE :52.1 3 MARY HUGHES A MARY HUGHES :52.9 4 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH :53.2 5 SULLIVAN A SULLIVAN :55.2 6 BLUFF CITY A BLUFF CITY :55.4 7 HOLSTON VALLEY A HOLSTON VALLEY :59.0 8 KETRON A KETRON 1:05.1
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 BOYS 3200 Relay |
1 HOLSTON A HOLSTON 10:19.7 2 MARY HUGHES A MARY HUGHES 11:11.4 3 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 11:37.3 4 BLOUNTVILLE A BLOUNTVILLE 11:38.8 5 BLUFF CITY A BLUFF CITY 12:41.2 6 HOLSTON VALLEY A HOLSTON VALLEY 13:31.0
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 BOYS 100 Dash |
1 Michael Camper MARY HUGHES :12.7 2 Drew Shanks SULLIVAN :12.9 3 Frankie Greer HOLSTON VALLEY :12.9 4 Smith Jordan HOLSTON :13.3 5 Robert Kinkead BLOUNTVILLE :13.6 6 Logan Jordan BLUFF CITY :13.6 7 Doug Cook SULLIVAN NORTH :13.6 8 Ben Boling BLUFF CITY :13.7 9 Chris Gilliam SULLIVAN NORTH :13.7 10 Jeff Ferguson SULLIVAN :14.2 11 Josh Gilliam BLOUNTVILLE :14.2 12 Brett Johnson MARY HUGHES :14.3 13 Keegan Freeman HOLSTON :15.2 14 Joel Carter HOLSTON VALLEY :15.4
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 BOYS 1600 Run |
1 Brenton Hubbard SULLIVAN 5:32.4 2 Dakota Calhoun KETRON 6:00.3 3 Brandon Jeter HOLSTON 6:01.5 4 Logan Fox BLOUNTVILLE 6:07.8 5 Zac Hudson BLOUNTVILLE 6:09.3 6 Daulton Hudlow BLUFF CITY 6:13.2 7 Connor Braaton KETRON 6:14.0 8 Ben Greer HOLSTON 6:18.1 9 Cliff Hawkins BLUFF CITY 6:18.7 10 Zack Neil MARY HUGHES 6:28.0 11 Steven Love BLUFF CITY 6:32.6 12 Taylor Pendergrass HOLSTON VALLEY 6:46.9 13 Derek Price SULLIVAN NORTH 6:47.7 14 Ben Hall HOLSTON VALLEY 7:37.1
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 BOYS 800 Relay |
1 HOLSTON A HOLSTON 1:51.5 2 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 1:53.7 3 BLOUNTVILLE A BLOUNTVILLE 1:58.1 4 BLUFF CITY A BLUFF CITY 1:59.2 5 MARY HUGHES A MARY HUGHES 2:02.2 6 HOLSTON VALLEY A HOLSTON VALLEY 2:16.5 7 KETRON A KETRON 2:19.6
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 BOYS 400 Dash |
1 Andrew McKamey HOLSTON :57.4 2 Michael Camper MARY HUGHES 1:01.0 3 Jake Weaver HOLSTON 1:02.3 4 Chris Gilliam SULLIVAN NORTH 1:05.2 5 Zach Webb HOLSTON VALLEY 1:05.2 6 Jon Foote BLOUNTVILLE 1:07.6 7 Jordan Jackson BLUFF CITY 1:08.8 8 Jake Shook MARY HUGHES 1:09.7 9 Ian Borowski BLUFF CITY 1:14.1 10 Jon Meade HOLSTON VALLEY 1:45.4
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 BOYS 800 Run |
1 Taylor Winchell HOLSTON 2:26.4 2 Jordan Cross MARY HUGHES 2:28.1 3 Brenton Hubbard SULLIVAN 2:32.3 4 Dakota Calhoun KETRON 2:35.3 5 Ben McClain HOLSTON 2:44.3 6 Alex Rutherford BLOUNTVILLE 2:46.8 7 Brandon Jeter HOLSTON 2:49.7 8 Connor Braaton KETRON 2:51.8 9 Eric Barnes HOLSTON VALLEY 2:58.5 10 Justin Beeler SULLIVAN NORTH 3:01.4 11 Alex Weston BLUFF CITY 3:09.0 12 Nick Labar BLOUNTVILLE 3:09.8 13 Aaron Effoe BLUFF CITY 3:13.9 14 Chris Whiddon BLUFF CITY 3:15.5
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 BOYS 200 Dash |
1 Eric Jones HOLSTON :26.0 2 Frankie Greer HOLSTON VALLEY :26.2 3 Michael Camper MARY HUGHES :26.2 4 Smith Jordan HOLSTON :27.0 5 Robert Kinkead BLOUNTVILLE :27.5 6 Zack Ball SULLIVAN NORTH :27.9 7 Dylan Overbay SULLIVAN :28.0 8 Logan Jordan BLUFF CITY :28.3 9 Dylan Murphy BLUFF CITY :28.7 10 Sam Federico SULLIVAN NORTH :29.6 11 Joel Carter HOLSTON VALLEY :34.3
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 BOYS 1600 Relay |
1 HOLSTON A HOLSTON 4:15.4 2 BLUFF CITY A BLUFF CITY 4:15.9 3 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 4:33.5 4 MARY HUGHES A MARY HUGHES 4:34.7 5 SULLIVAN A SULLIVAN 4:35.9 6 BLOUNTVILLE A BLOUNTVILLE 4:36.9 7 HOLSTON VALLEY A HOLSTON VALLEY 5:03.4 8 KETRON A KETRON 5:29.5