Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License  5/23/2018 - 9:04 PM
  NCISAA 1A/2A State Track and Field Championships - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018   
                             Campbell University                              
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================       
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Section  1                                                                    
  1 Wayne Country Day  'A'                              3:55.47               
     1) Bauer, Connor                   2) Edmondson, Cooper                  
     3) Fletcher, Nick                  4) Gurley, David                      
  2 Davidson Day  'A'                                   3:57.66               
     1) Watson, Thomas                  2) Barton, Aaron                      
     3) Slay, Ben                       4) Merryman, Bobby                    
  3 Northside Christian  'A'                            4:07.11               
     1) Washington, Tyler               2) Walford, Andrew                    
     3) Shosola, Tshokete               4) Hua, Eric                          
     5) VanBenschoten, Jackson          6)                                    
Section  2                                                                    
  1 Carolina Day  'A'                                   3:40.16   10          
     1) Andry, Ras                      2) Oswald, Harrison                   
     3) Elliott, Devin                  4) Short, Jeffrey                     
  2 Cary Christian  'A'                                 3:42.63    5          
     1) Baker, Alan                     2) Shriver, Jack                      
     3) Chuchta, John                   4) Marotta, Ethan                     
     5) Evans, Luke                     6)                                    
  3 Caldwell Academy  'A'                               3:43.65    3          
     1) Hawkins, Josh                   2) Miller, Will                       
     3) Hinson, Matthew                 4) Frasier, Keith                     
  4 Hickory Christian Academy  'A'                      3:46.04    2          
     1) Tysinger, Timothy               2) DelCharco, Sawyer                  
     3)                                 4) Sigmon, Eli                        
  5 Trinity School of Durham  'A'                       3:58.69               
     1) Mason, Alex                     2) Lindsay, Jeff                      
     3) Biggs, Tommy                    4) Morken, Daniel                     
  6 O'Neal  'A'                                         3:59.57               
     1) Meng, Turbo                     2) Samples, Bryce                     
     3) Osorio, Chase                   4) Lindsey, Jalen                     
 -- Grace Christian (Raleigh)  'A'                           DQ   impedment   
     1) Scheibner, Taylor               2) Farless, Grayson                   
     3) Thorne, Trek                    4) Sossaman, Will                     
Section  3                                                                    
  1 Burlington Christian Academy  'A'                   3:40.22    8          
     1) Mundy, Jack                     2) Wonganusom, Patrick                
     3) Kumar, Sachit                   4) Hartley, Adam                      
     5) Oakes, Nathan                   6)                                    
  2 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:41.15    6          
     1) Berini, Tripp                   2) Mason, Ethan                       
     3) Jacobson, Jesse                 4) Klein, RJ                          
  3 Fayetteville Christian  'A'                         3:42.87    4          
     1) Johnson, Necco                  2) Bussey, Alexander                  
     3) Diggs, Derrick                  4) Cutler, Declan                     
     5) Campos, Raymond                 6)                                    
  4 Victory Christian Center  'A'                       3:46.58    1          
     1) Forte, Kyron                    2) Redd, Tony                         
     3) Colbert, Francis                4) Coleman, Caleb                     
     5) Erwin, Adarius                  6)                                    
  5 Westchester Country Day  'A'                        3:49.72               
     1) Smith, Griff                    2) Sherrill, Spencer                  
     3) Shigo, Griffin                  4) Councill, Jack                     
  6 cfa Academy  'A'                                    3:49.76               
     1) Mislevy, Kyle                   2) Fowler, Matthew                    
     3) Serrano, George                 4) Sherrill, Josiah                   
  7 Trinity Academy of Raleigh  'A'                     3:50.11               
     1) Vig, Zach                       2) Hibbs, Alex                        
     3) Hall, Jackson                   4) Marshall, Graham                   
 -- Coastal Christian  'A'                                   DQ   impedment   
     1) Scrocco, Nicholas               2) Lewis, Ty                          
     3) Croom, Tafari                   4) Garrett, Jackson                   
     5) Hartness, Matthew               6)                                    
==========================================================================    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points    
==========================================================================    
Finals                                                                        
  1 Carolina Day  'A'                                   3:40.16   2  10       
     1) Andry, Ras                      2) Oswald, Harrison                   
     3) Elliott, Devin                  4) Short, Jeffrey                     
  2 Burlington Christian Academy  'A'                   3:40.22   3   8       
     1) Mundy, Jack                     2) Wonganusom, Patrick                
     3) Kumar, Sachit                   4) Hartley, Adam                      
     5) Oakes, Nathan                   6)                                    
  3 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:41.15   3   6       
     1) Berini, Tripp                   2) Mason, Ethan                       
     3) Jacobson, Jesse                 4) Klein, RJ                          
  4 Cary Christian  'A'                                 3:42.63   2   5       
     1) Baker, Alan                     2) Shriver, Jack                      
     3) Chuchta, John                   4) Marotta, Ethan                     
     5) Evans, Luke                     6)                                    
  5 Fayetteville Christian  'A'                         3:42.87   3   4       
     1) Johnson, Necco                  2) Bussey, Alexander                  
     3) Diggs, Derrick                  4) Cutler, Declan                     
     5) Campos, Raymond                 6)                                    
  6 Caldwell Academy  'A'                               3:43.65   2   3       
     1) Hawkins, Josh                   2) Miller, Will                       
     3) Hinson, Matthew                 4) Frasier, Keith                     
  7 Hickory Christian Academy  'A'                      3:46.04   2   2       
     1) Tysinger, Timothy               2) DelCharco, Sawyer                  
     3)                                 4) Sigmon, Eli                        
  8 Victory Christian Center  'A'                       3:46.58   3   1       
     1) Forte, Kyron                    2) Redd, Tony                         
     3) Colbert, Francis                4) Coleman, Caleb                     
     5) Erwin, Adarius                  6)                                    
  9 Westchester Country Day  'A'                        3:49.72   3           
     1) Smith, Griff                    2) Sherrill, Spencer                  
     3) Shigo, Griffin                  4) Councill, Jack                     
 10 cfa Academy  'A'                                    3:49.76   3           
     1) Mislevy, Kyle                   2) Fowler, Matthew                    
     3) Serrano, George                 4) Sherrill, Josiah                   
 11 Trinity Academy of Raleigh  'A'                     3:50.11   3           
     1) Vig, Zach                       2) Hibbs, Alex                        
     3) Hall, Jackson                   4) Marshall, Graham                   
 12 Wayne Country Day  'A'                              3:55.47   1           
     1) Bauer, Connor                   2) Edmondson, Cooper                  
     3) Fletcher, Nick                  4) Gurley, David                      
 13 Davidson Day  'A'                                   3:57.66   1           
     1) Watson, Thomas                  2) Barton, Aaron                      
     3) Slay, Ben                       4) Merryman, Bobby                    
 14 Trinity School of Durham  'A'                       3:58.69   2           
     1) Mason, Alex                     2) Lindsay, Jeff                      
     3) Biggs, Tommy                    4) Morken, Daniel                     
 15 O'Neal  'A'                                         3:59.57   2           
     1) Meng, Turbo                     2) Samples, Bryce                     
     3) Osorio, Chase                   4) Lindsey, Jalen                     
 16 Northside Christian  'A'                            4:07.11   1           
     1) Washington, Tyler               2) Walford, Andrew                    
     3) Shosola, Tshokete               4) Hua, Eric                          
     5) VanBenschoten, Jackson          6)                                    
 -- Coastal Christian  'A'                                   DQ   3  impedment
     1) Scrocco, Nicholas               2) Lewis, Ty                          
     3) Croom, Tafari                   4) Garrett, Jackson                   
     5) Hartness, Matthew               6)                                    
 -- Grace Christian (Raleigh)  'A'                           DQ   2  impedment
     1) Scheibner, Taylor               2) Farless, Grayson                   
     3) Thorne, Trek                    4) Sossaman, Will                     
==============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
==============================================================================
    1) Coastal Christian           84        2) Carolina Day               60 
    3) cfa Academy                 51        4) Victory Christian Center   45 
    5) Burlington Christian Acade  39        6) Westchester Country Day    36 
    7) Caldwell Academy            33        7) Fayetteville Christian     33 
    9) Christ the King Catholic    32       10) Grace Christian (Raleigh)  27 
   10) St Davids                   27       10) Asheville Christian Acade  27 
   10) Trinity School of Durham    27       10) Trinity Academy of Raleig  27 
   15) Hickory Christian Academy   26       16) Northside Christian        24 
   17) Rocky Mount Academy         13       18) Cary Christian             12 
   19) Wayne Christian             11.50    20) Woodlawn                   10 
   21) Calvary Day School           9       22) Community Christian         7 
   22) American Hebrew Academy      7       24) Carolina Friends            6 
   25) O'Neal                       4       25) Davidson Day                4 
   27) The Burlington School        2       27) Epiphany                    2 
   29) Cape Fear Academy            0.50