Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License 
  NCISAA 1A/2A State Track and Field Championships - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018  
                             Campbell University                             
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run   AQ 4:55.84
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Clayton, Mathew              Epiphany               4:47.43              
  2 Marotta, Ethan               Cary Christian         4:47.54              
  3 McConnell, Nicholas          Coastal Christian      4:49.19              
  4 Zammitti, Mitchell           Davidson Day           4:51.01              
  5 Samples, Bryce               O'Neal                 4:51.39              
  6 Thorne, Trek                 Grace Christ           4:54.02              
  7 Miller, Will                 Caldwell Academy       4:55.59              
  8 Ledford, Jax                 Asheville Ch           4:55.78              
  9 Young, Spencer               Asheville Ch           4:59.83              
 10 Stucky, Nathaniel            Fayetteville           5:00.29              
 11 Daniels, Caleb               Community Christian    5:10.14              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Collie, Reece                Asheville Ch           4:28.91   10         
  2 White, Connor                Christ the K           4:32.41    8         
  3 Beale, Zach                  Westchester            4:32.71    6         
  4 Sossaman, Will               Grace Christ           4:33.95    5         
  5 Fowler, Matthew              cfa Academy            4:36.19    4         
  6 Irwin, Lukas                 Carolina Friends       4:40.07    3         
  7 Morken, Daniel               Trinity Scho           4:40.30    2         
  8 Oswald, Harrison             Carolina Day           4:43.80    1         
  9 Councill, Jack               Westchester            4:46.11              
 10 Sandlin, Will                Caldwell Academy       4:50.11              
 11 Culp, George                 Westchester            4:51.39              
 12 Evans, Luke                  Westchester            4:54.61              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Collie, Reece                Asheville Ch           4:28.91   2  10      
  2 White, Connor                Christ the K           4:32.41   2   8      
  3 Beale, Zach                  Westchester            4:32.71   2   6      
  4 Sossaman, Will               Grace Christ           4:33.95   2   5      
  5 Fowler, Matthew              cfa Academy            4:36.19   2   4      
  6 Irwin, Lukas                 Carolina Friends       4:40.07   2   3      
  7 Morken, Daniel               Trinity Scho           4:40.30   2   2      
  8 Oswald, Harrison             Carolina Day           4:43.80   2   1      
  9 Councill, Jack               Westchester            4:46.11   2          
 10 Clayton, Mathew              Epiphany               4:47.43   1          
 11 Marotta, Ethan               Cary Christian         4:47.54   1          
 12 McConnell, Nicholas          Coastal Christian      4:49.19   1          
 13 Sandlin, Will                Caldwell Academy       4:50.11   2          
 14 Zammitti, Mitchell           Davidson Day           4:51.01   1          
 15 Samples, Bryce               O'Neal                 4:51.39   1          
 16 Culp, George                 Westchester            4:51.39   2          
 17 Thorne, Trek                 Grace Christ           4:54.02   1          
 18 Evans, Luke                  Westchester            4:54.61   2          
 19 Miller, Will                 Caldwell Academy       4:55.59   1          
 20 Ledford, Jax                 Asheville Ch           4:55.78   1          
 21 Young, Spencer               Asheville Ch           4:59.83   1          
 22 Stucky, Nathaniel            Fayetteville           5:00.29   1          
 23 Daniels, Caleb               Community Christian    5:10.14   1          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Coastal Christian           84        2) Carolina Day               60
    3) cfa Academy                 51        4) Victory Christian Center   45
    5) Burlington Christian Acade  39        6) Westchester Country Day    36
    7) Caldwell Academy            33        7) Fayetteville Christian     33
    9) Christ the King Catholic    32       10) Grace Christian (Raleigh)  27
   10) St Davids                   27       10) Asheville Christian Acade  27
   10) Trinity School of Durham    27       10) Trinity Academy of Raleig  27
   15) Hickory Christian Academy   26       16) Northside Christian        24
   17) Rocky Mount Academy         13       18) Cary Christian             12
   19) Wayne Christian             11.50    20) Woodlawn                   10
   21) Calvary Day School           9       22) Community Christian         7
   22) American Hebrew Academy      7       24) Carolina Friends            6
   25) O'Neal                       4       25) Davidson Day                4
   27) The Burlington School        2       27) Epiphany                    2
   29) Cape Fear Academy            0.50