Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License 
  NCISAA 1A/2A State Track and Field Championships - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018  
                             Campbell University                             
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run   AQ 5:59.84
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Weaver, Ellen                Carolina Day           5:43.31              
  2 Hochstein, Syan              Cary Christian         5:46.38              
  3 Furst, Olivia                Caldwell Academy       5:49.38              
  4 Ross, Caroline               St Davids              5:49.66              
  5 Martin, Laura                St Davids              5:51.09              
  6 Meeson, Kate                 Grace Christ           5:51.10              
  7 Young, Cecilia               Asheville Ch           5:54.55              
  8 Young, Ivy-Carter            Asheville Ch           5:56.74              
  9 Gessner, Hadley              Cape Fear Academy      6:00.52              
 10 Meadowcroft, Leslie          Trinity Acad           6:04.25              
 11 Hinson, Abigail              Caldwell Academy       6:23.07              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Norton, Kathleen             Carolina Day           5:19.47   10         
  2 Lackner, Olivia              St. Thomas M           5:20.23    8         
  3 Sutter, Olivia               Carolina Day           5:22.79    6         
  4 Hovendon, Erin               Carolina Day           5:23.58    5         
  5 Mitchell, Sarah              Grace Christ           5:25.02    4         
  6 Kuzma, Molly                 O'Neal                 5:31.18    3         
  7 Ketterer, Lucy               St. Thomas M           5:32.61    2         
  8 Morken, Inga                 Trinity Scho           5:33.49    1         
  9 Aycock, Ryann                Cary Christian         5:44.52              
 10 Morris, Abby                 Calvary Day School     5:51.19              
 11 Bloemeke, Mary               St. Thomas M           5:56.56              
 -- Vestal, Zoe                  Cary Christian             DNF              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Norton, Kathleen             Carolina Day           5:19.47   2  10      
  2 Lackner, Olivia              St. Thomas M           5:20.23   2   8      
  3 Sutter, Olivia               Carolina Day           5:22.79   2   6      
  4 Hovendon, Erin               Carolina Day           5:23.58   2   5      
  5 Mitchell, Sarah              Grace Christ           5:25.02   2   4      
  6 Kuzma, Molly                 O'Neal                 5:31.18   2   3      
  7 Ketterer, Lucy               St. Thomas M           5:32.61   2   2      
  8 Morken, Inga                 Trinity Scho           5:33.49   2   1      
  9 Weaver, Ellen                Carolina Day           5:43.31   1          
 10 Aycock, Ryann                Cary Christian         5:44.52   2          
 11 Hochstein, Syan              Cary Christian         5:46.38   1          
 12 Furst, Olivia                Caldwell Academy       5:49.38   1          
 13 Ross, Caroline               St Davids              5:49.66   1          
 14 Martin, Laura                St Davids              5:51.09   1          
 15 Meeson, Kate                 Grace Christ           5:51.10   1          
 16 Morris, Abby                 Calvary Day School     5:51.19   2          
 17 Young, Cecilia               Asheville Ch           5:54.55   1          
 18 Bloemeke, Mary               St. Thomas M           5:56.56   2          
 19 Young, Ivy-Carter            Asheville Ch           5:56.74   1          
 20 Gessner, Hadley              Cape Fear Academy      6:00.52   1          
 21 Meadowcroft, Leslie          Trinity Acad           6:04.25   1          
 22 Hinson, Abigail              Caldwell Academy       6:23.07   1          
 -- Vestal, Zoe                  Cary Christian             DNF   2          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Carolina Day               110        2) Victory Christian Center   81
    3) O'Neal                      71        4) Fayetteville Christian     52
    5) Cary Christian              50        6) Coastal Christian          46
    7) Woodlawn                    32        8) Burlington Christian Acad  26
    9) St. Thomas More Academy     23       10) Fayetteville Academy       20
   11) Christ the King Catholic    19       12) Caldwell Academy           18
   13) Grace Christian (Raleigh)   17       14) Northside Christian        16
   15) Asheville Christian Academ  15       16) Gaston Day                 14
   16) Trinity School of Durham    14       18) Cape Fear Academy          11
   19) The Burlington School       10       19) Davidson Day               10
   21) St Davids                    6       22) Wayne Country Day           5
   22) cfa Academy                  5       24) Hickory Christian Academy   4
   25) Trinity Christian            3       26) University Christian        2
   27) Freedom Christian Academy    1