Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License 
                  CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL MEET #1 - 3/14/2019                   
                        Cherokee HS, Rogersville, TN                         
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 McBride, Nathan              Cherokee                117-00   2  10      
  2 Davis, Tony                  David Crockett          111-07   2   8      
  3 Tripuka, Noah                Morristown West         101-07   2   6      
  4 Mendoza, Jody                Cherokee                100-08   2   5      
  5 Jenny, Garrett               Morristown West          96-10   2   4      
  6 Williams, Jacob              Morristown East          87-08   2   3      
  7 Bales, Dustin                Morristown West          85-09   2   2      
  8 Long, Isaac                  Morristown East          84-05   1   1      
  9 Coffey, Aaron                Cherokee                 83-01   2          
 10 Johnson, Tell                David Crockett           82-06   2          
 11 Heater, Ethan                West Greene              80-11   1          
 12 Livesay, CJ                  Morristown East          80-00   1          
 13 Rodriguez, Sergio            Morristown East         x79-06   2          
 14 Kerney, Jamie                West Greene              78-02   2          
 15 Mearns, Ryan                 West Greene              77-10   2          
 16 Ries, Samuel                 Cherokee                x76-04   1          
 17 Olivares, Bryan              Morristown East         x76-01   1          
 18 Morse, Dawson                Morristown West         x73-08   1          
 19 Islam, Nur                   Morristown East         x73-01   2          
 20 Dye, Devin                   West Greene             x72-00   1          
 21 Gonzalez, Cole               Cocke County             70-06   1          
 22 Olea, Ernesto                Morristown East         x70-00   2          
 23 Link, Jayden                 David Crockett           64-02   1          
 24 Fain, Kameron                Morristown West         x60-02   1          
 25 Heater, Trevor               West Greene             x54-07   1          
 26 Ambrose, Jake                David Crockett          x52-06   1          
 27 Benton, Lakota               Cocke County             50-02   1          
 28 Perez, Henry                 Morristown East         x49-07   1          
 29 Crum, Mark                   West Greene              44-09   1          
 -- Henderson, Zack              West Greene                DNS   1          
 -- Mercado, Alex                Morristown East            DNS   2          
 -- Courtney, Chevy              Cherokee                   DNS   1          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Morristown East            156        2) Morristown West           124
    3) Cherokee                    84        4) David Crockett             83
    5) West Greene                 72        6) Cocke County               33
    7) Providence Academy          28