Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA CROSS-COUNTRY CARNIVAL                  
                  Jackson Park, Hendersonville, NC  - 8/25/2018                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Houston, Taylor            9 Greer                  19:46.3    1             
  2 Summey, Morgan            12 Greer Middle           19:53.8    2             
  3 Smith, Audrey             11 Cardinal Gibbons       20:36.3    3             
  4 Gillespie, Frances        12 Cardinal Gibbons       20:48.9    4             
  5 Slaughter, Kaelyn         11 T.L. Hanna             21:04.7    5             
  6 Nicholson, Riley           9 T.L. Hanna             21:18.9    6             
  7 Rock, Angelica            12 Cardinal Gibbons       21:19.9    7             
  8 Chrusniak, Samantha        9 Cuthbertson            21:21.7    8             
  9 Lowery, Madison           12 Forestview             21:25.4    9             
 10 Kilborn, Josie            10 Forsyth Country        21:27.2   10             
 11 Duchesne, Madeline        11 West Henderson         21:35.7   11             
 12 Pearson, Carrington       11 Ashbrook               21:37.0                  
 13 Hasty, Kilia              10 Thomas Jefferson       21:37.8   12             
 14 Lavelle, Magdalen         11 Cardinal Gibbons       21:43.0   13             
 15 Macken, Ellie             10 Cardinal Gibbons       21:46.5   14             
 16 Jahn, Molly                9 Gaston Christian       21:52.3   15             
 17 Capuano, Kaitlin           9 Cuthbertson            21:53.9   16             
 18 Lowe, Olivia              12 Charlotte Latin        21:54.7   17             
 19 Raspanti, Phoebe          10 Forestview             21:55.5   18             
 20 Larios, Hannah            10 Owen, Charles D.       21:56.6   19             
 21 Lanter, Holly              7 Asheville Christ       21:59.8   20             
 22 Fortner, Elizabeth         9 T.L. Hanna             22:00.7   21             
 23 Llerenas Soto, Maria      10 Charlotte Latin        22:02.5   22             
 24 Hill, Riley               11 West Henderson         22:06.0   23             
 25 Pease, Madeleine           9 Charlotte Latin        22:09.5   24             
 26 Chung, Nicole             10 Forsyth Country        22:12.8   25             
 27 Naisang, Jett             11 A.C. Reynolds          22:35.8                  
 28 Younger, Claire           12 Dorman                 22:37.7   26             
 29 Priu, Julia               10 Cardinal Gibbons       22:39.8   27             
 30 Overholt, Olivia           9 Polk County            22:41.7   28             
 31 Arnold, Marlee             9 Kings Mountain         22:49.0   29             
 32 Wicklin, Rebecca          12 Cardinal Gibbons       22:49.7   30             
 33 Elizabeth Shoop, Mary      9 A.C. Reynolds          22:55.7                  
 34 Fountain, Alex             9 Cuthbertson            22:57.0   31             
 35 White, Julina             10 Greer Middle           23:00.1   32             
 36 Malloy, Hannah             8 Asheville Christ       23:11.0   33             
 37 Waters, Ellison            9 T.L. Hanna             23:15.3   34             
 38 Rowe, Kaitlyn              9 Thomas Jefferson       23:15.9   35             
 39 Cantrell, Mykala          11 T.L. Hanna             23:17.5   36             
 40 Ashirova, Emily           10 Cuthbertson            23:18.6   37             
 41 Clifton, Caroline          8 Forsyth Country        23:20.0   38             
 42 Acker, Samantha            9 Dorman                 23:26.1   39             
 43 Pond, Ruby                10 West Henderson         23:27.0   40             
 44 Jenkins, Blaine           10 Cuthbertson            23:36.7   41             
 45 Dentler, Sydney           10 Greer Middle           23:45.8   42             
 46 Kilpatrick, Ava            9 West Henderson         23:47.0   43             
 47 Mitchell, Catherine       10 Forsyth Country        23:51.4   44             
 48 Dunn, Anna                11 Greer Middle           23:53.7   45             
 49 Chavez, Jhoanna            9 Dorman                 23:59.1   46             
 50 Chandler, Sarah           11 T.L. Hanna             24:00.0   47             
 51 Sullivan, Tiana           11 Charlotte Latin        24:00.8   48             
 52 McGuire, Aydanf            9 Cuthbertson            24:01.2   49             
 53 Derry, Margaret            9 Asheville              24:02.6   50             
 54 Fisher, Macy               9 Tuscola                24:06.3   51             
 55 Griffin, Annalena         11 Greer Middle           24:08.4   52             
 56 Major, Lauren              9 Greer                  24:09.7   53             
 57 Lopez, Gisselle           11 Greer                  24:10.6   54             
 58 Garcia, Dylan             10 Franklin               24:13.1   55             
 59 Woehl, Kelley             11 A.C. Reynolds          24:16.8                  
 60 Thomsen, Casey            12 Charlotte Latin        24:21.0   56             
 61 Faulkner, Raleigh          9 Dorman                 24:22.5   57             
 62 Moorhead, Mary Tracy       8 T.L. Hanna             24:24.2   58             
 63 Thomas, MACI               9 Mountain Heritage      24:25.3   59             
 64 Lane, Hailey               7 Dorman                 24:27.9   60             
 65 Finnegan, Nora            10 Greer Middle           24:29.9   61             
 66 Burk, Laila               10 Owen, Charles D.       24:38.3   62             
 67 Clark, Brooke             11 Kings Mountain         24:39.2   63             
 68 Sorescu, Teodora           8 Forsyth Country        24:41.2   64             
 69 Price, Alyssa              9 West Henderson         24:46.6   65             
 70 Holland, Jenna             8 Dorman                 24:47.0   66             
 71 Hughlett, Emma            10 Forestview             24:49.4   67             
 72 Poulos, Alexandria         9 Providence Day         24:54.2                  
 73 Gaul, Caelan              10 Polk County            24:57.7   68             
 74 Summey, Haley             10 Greer Middle           25:06.1   69             
 75 Caldwell, Alesea          10 Tuscola                25:14.7   70             
 76 Dockendorf, Ava            9 Asheville              25:23.0   71             
 77 Bragg, Frances            10 Cannon School          25:34.1                  
 78 Marmolejos, Helena        12 Carolina Day School    25:35.4                  
 79 Sgro, Maria               10 Franklin               25:36.5   72             
 80 Gruber, Greta             12 Cannon School          25:38.6                  
 81 Berry, Chesnie            10 Franklin               25:40.3   73             
 82 Casto-Waters, Lucy         9 Greer                  25:43.6   74             
 83 Hoyt, Jessica             11 Ashbrook               25:45.4                  
 84 Haynes, Hannah            10 Thomas Jefferson       25:46.7   75             
 85 Gruninger, Kristen         9 Asheville Christ       25:47.7   76             
 86 Cloninger, Rebecca        12 Forestview             25:50.4   77             
 87 Murphy, Sophie            10 Owen, Charles D.       25:51.0   78             
 88 Dearinger, Taylor         11 Greer                  25:51.7   79             
 89 Daggerhart, Rebecca        9 North Buncombe         25:55.8   80             
 90 Stiles, Chloe             12 Owen, Charles D.       25:56.5   81             
 91 Deviney, Emma              9 Thomas Jefferson       25:57.3   82             
 92 Johnson, Taytem           10 Polk County            25:57.8   83             
 93 Hetzel, Eva               10 Asheville              25:58.8   84             
 94 Tastinger, Anna           10 Franklin               26:03.2   85             
 95 Partridge, Samantha       11 Franklin               26:09.7   86             
 96 Wells, Haley               8 Spring Valley          26:11.9   87             
 97 Russell, Chloe            10 Asheville              26:17.1   88             
 98 Walker, Katie              7 Gaston Christian       26:18.0   89             
 99 Moore, Ava                 9 Asheville              26:21.7   90             
100 Cook, Becca               10 Spring Valley          26:26.2   91             
101 Griffith, Laurie          10 Thomas Jefferson       26:26.8   92             
102 Bautusnik, Elizabeth      11 Providence Day         26:28.5                  
103 Whitney, Emma             10 Owen, Charles D.       26:30.1   93             
104 Crane, Abby                9 Cannon School          26:37.6                  
105 Duncan, Shelby            10 Gaston Christian       26:38.3   94             
106 McCallum, Jane            11 Spring Valley          26:39.2   95             
107 Westfall, Molly            9 Spring Valley          26:40.3   96             
108 Roberts, Zahra            11 Kings Mountain         26:45.0   97             
109 Ende, Abbey               12 Asheville              26:52.1   98             
110 Martin, Emma              11 Forestview             26:52.7   99             
111 Morrison, Mary            12 Cannon School          26:54.4                  
112 Robinson, Hope             9 Asheville              27:12.4  100             
113 Le, Mercy                 10 Forestview             27:14.1  101             
114 Plyler, Sara               8 Gaston Christian       27:16.1  102             
115 Nespeca, Amelia           11 Polk County            27:20.3  103             
116 Tayloe, Lane              11 Charlotte Latin        27:23.3  104             
117 Yurchak, Ava              10 Owen, Charles D.       27:28.9  105             
118 Dissinger, Maddy          10 Spring Valley          27:38.1  106             
119 Miller, Abi                9 Asheville Christ       27:40.0  107             
120 Williams, Kathryn         11 A.C. Reynolds          27:41.8                  
121 Matin, Julia              10 Carolina Day School    27:43.3                  
122 Richards, Corrina          9 North Buncombe         27:45.1  108             
123 Ballard, Audrey           12 Franklin               27:50.9  109             
124 Geddings, Madison         10 Polk County            27:53.0  110             
125 Jones, Abby                9 Asheville Christ       27:54.3  111             
126 Reed, Dorian              11 Cherokee               27:55.3                  
127 Traber, Caitlyn           10 Tuscola                27:59.4  112             
128 Redvanly, Elizabeth       12 Charlotte Countr       27:59.9                  
129 Makemson, Anna            10 Providence Day         28:02.9                  
130 Parmenter, Ellery         10 Owen, Charles D.       28:05.7  113             
131 Bloomfield, Olivia         8 Gaston Christian       28:06.9  114             
132 Lowry, Madison            10 Forestview             28:20.1  115             
133 Ramsey, Ashlyn             9 Polk County            28:21.9  116             
134 Tait, Savannah            11 Franklin               28:28.0  117             
135 Belk, Kimber              10 Hendersonville         28:32.3                  
136 Yarbrough, Taylor         12 Charlotte Countr       28:44.0                  
137 Swift, Noelle             11 Hendersonville         28:45.6                  
138 Pack, Kelley               9 North Buncombe         28:49.5  118             
139 Hollifield, Belle         12 Kings Mountain         28:51.0  119             
140 Lowry, Rachel             10 Ashbrook               28:53.8                  
141 Kim, Esther                9 Spring Valley          29:10.7  120             
142 Fisher, Lauren            10 Gaston Christian       29:11.3  121             
143 Tyler, Gracie             12 Hendersonville         29:13.2                  
144 Harmon, Scout             10 Polk County            29:24.3  122             
145 Pack, Katie                9 North Buncombe         29:35.3  123             
146 Holbert, Kendra            9 Hendersonville         29:50.8                  
147 Inman, Emily              12 Tuscola                29:58.2  124             
148 Reupke, Morgan            11 Spring Valley          29:59.6  125             
149 Creech, Faith              9 Mountain Heritage      30:47.4  126             
150 Head, Monica               9 Kings Mountain         30:48.0  127             
151 Kopp, Ella                 9 North Buncombe         30:59.6  128             
152 Yarrington, Isabelle      12 Tuscola                31:01.5  129             
153 Rule, Skyla                9 Mountain Heritage      31:23.1  130             
154 Byars, Lindsay            11 Kings Mountain         31:37.3  131             
155 Weaver, Madison           10 Tuscola                32:11.0  132             
156 Carrier, Andrea           11 Tuscola                33:03.7  133             
157 Smith, Ailey              12 Thomas Jefferson       33:32.2  134             
158 Allison, Kelly             9 Mountain Heritage      35:06.1  135             
159 Sanchez, Alicianna        11 Mountain Heritage      37:08.0  136             
160 Riddle, Allison            9 Mountain Heritage      37:17.0  137             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cardinal Gibbons             41    3    4    7   13   14   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:46:14.60                                                    
         Average:    21:14.92                                                    
   2 T.L. Hanna                  102    5    6   21   34   36   47   58          
      Total Time:  1:50:57.10                                                    
         Average:    22:11.42                                                    
   3 Cuthbertson                 133    8   16   31   37   41   49               
      Total Time:  1:53:07.90                                                    
         Average:    22:37.58                                                    
   4 Charlotte Latin             167   17   22   24   48   56  104               
      Total Time:  1:54:28.50                                                    
         Average:    22:53.70                                                    
   5 Greer Middle College Char   173    2   32   42   45   52   61   69          
      Total Time:  1:54:41.80                                                    
         Average:    22:56.36                                                    
   6 Forsyth Country Day Schoo   181   10   25   38   44   64                    
      Total Time:  1:55:32.60                                                    
         Average:    23:06.52                                                    
   7 West Henderson              182   11   23   40   43   65                    
      Total Time:  1:55:42.30                                                    
         Average:    23:08.46                                                    
   8 Dorman                      228   26   39   46   57   60   66               
      Total Time:  1:58:53.30                                                    
         Average:    23:46.66                                                    
   9 Greer                       261    1   53   54   74   79                    
      Total Time:  1:59:41.90                                                    
         Average:    23:56.38                                                    
  10 Forestview                  270    9   18   67   77   99  101  115          
      Total Time:  2:00:53.40                                                    
         Average:    24:10.68                                                    
  11 Thomas Jefferson Classica   296   12   35   75   82   92  134               
      Total Time:  2:03:04.50                                                    
         Average:    24:36.90                                                    
  12 Owen, Charles D.            333   19   62   78   81   93  105  113          
      Total Time:  2:04:52.50                                                    
         Average:    24:58.50                                                    
  13 Asheville Christian Acade   347   20   33   76  107  111                    
      Total Time:  2:06:32.80                                                    
         Average:    25:18.56                                                    
  14 Franklin                    371   55   72   73   85   86  109  117          
      Total Time:  2:07:42.81                                                    
         Average:    25:32.56                                                    
  15 Asheville                   383   50   71   84   88   90   98  100          
      Total Time:  2:08:03.20                                                    
         Average:    25:36.64                                                    
  16 Polk County                 392   28   68   83  103  110  116  122          
      Total Time:  2:08:50.50                                                    
         Average:    25:46.10                                                    
  17 Gaston Christian School     414   15   89   94  102  114  121               
      Total Time:  2:10:11.60                                                    
         Average:    26:02.32                                                    
  18 Kings Mountain              435   29   63   97  119  127  131               
      Total Time:  2:13:52.20                                                    
         Average:    26:46.44                                                    
  19 Spring Valley               475   87   91   95   96  106  120  125          
      Total Time:  2:13:35.70                                                    
         Average:    26:43.14                                                    
  20 Tuscola                     486   51   70  112  124  129  132  133          
      Total Time:  2:18:20.10                                                    
         Average:    27:40.02                                                    
  21 North Buncombe              557   80  108  118  123  128                    
      Total Time:  2:23:05.30                                                    
         Average:    28:37.06                                                    
  22 Mountain Heritage           586   59  126  130  135  136  137               
      Total Time:  2:38:49.90                                                    
         Average:    31:45.98