Western Carolina Track & Field Invitational
WCU, Cullowhee, NC
Results at www.slipstreamtiming.com
03/29/2008 - 03/29/2008
Meet Results
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 1 WOMENS 100m Dash |
1 Tangelia Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 11.96 -0.9m/s 2 Raquel Ramseur WESTERN CAROLINA 11.99 -0.9m/s 3 Felicia Paulding WESTERN CAROLINA 12.02 -0.9m/s 4 Sherelle Fronberger WESTERN CAROLINA 12.22 -0.9m/s 5 Ashley Bethune UNATTACHED 12.60 -0.9m/s 6 Gabby Walker MARS HILL 13.01 -0.9m/s 7 Diane Dailey KING COLLEGE 13.20 -0.8m/s 8 Tandra Landers MARS HILL 13.36 -0.9m/s 9 Sharisse Sutherland MARS HILL 13.67 -0.9m/s 10 Cassianna Lawrence KING COLLEGE 14.36 -0.8m/s 11 Shantra McCoy LEES-MCRAE 14.63 -0.8m/s 12 Megan Valentine COL. OF CHARLESTON 14.95 -0.8m/s 13 Kristie Hurlston KING COLLEGE 15.18 -0.9m/s 14 Carrie Slye COL. OF CHARLESTON 15.67 -0.8m/s 15 Kaity Beeler UNC-ASHEVILLE 16.18 -0.9m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 MENS 100m Dash |
1 Zeb Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 10.67 -1.5m/s 2 Manteo Mitchell WESTERN CAROLINA 10.79 -1.5m/s 3 Tyrell Cuffy KING COLLEGE 10.83 -1.5m/s 4 Dominique Young WESTERN CAROLINA 10.85 -1.5m/s 5 Frankie Waters MARS HILL 11.17 -1.4m/s 6 Kevin Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 11.27 -1.4m/s 7 Benny Davis UNATTACHED 11.28 -1.4m/s 8 Richard Ibeh KING COLLEGE 11.30 -1.4m/s 9 Rashad Herndon WESTERN CAROLINA 11.37 -1.4m/s 10 Christian Bethune WESTERN CAROLINA 11.41 -1.5m/s 10 Diverne Ingraham KING COLLEGE 11.41 -1.4m/s 12 Daniel Bandoly UNC-ASHEVILLE 11.48 +0.0m/s 13 Derrick Tinsley LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 11.59 -0.6m/s 14 Chris Helwick UNATTACHED 11.64 -0.6m/s 15 Alex Dollard WESTERN CAROLINA 11.69 -0.6m/s 16 Anthony Todt KING COLLEGE 11.78 -0.6m/s 17 Stephen Mostella LEES-MCRAE 11.81 +0.0m/s 17 Jordan Davis LEES-MCRAE 11.81 +0.0m/s 19 Billy Hon LEES-MCRAE 11.87 -0.6m/s 20 Marcel Keene UNATTACHED 11.89 +0.0m/s 21 Joel Fletcher WAKE FOREST 11.96 +0.0m/s 22 Oderah Nwaeze WAKE FOREST 11.98 -1.4m/s 23 Brett Alldrich ST. ANDREWS 12.06 +0.0m/s Kemar Hyman KING COLLEGE FS Javin Hutchinson WAKE FOREST DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 WOMENS 200m Dash |
1 Raquel Ramseur WESTERN CAROLINA 24.17 -0.1m/s 2 Felicia Paulding WESTERN CAROLINA 24.37 -0.1m/s 3 Sherelle Fronberger WESTERN CAROLINA 24.78 -0.1m/s 4 Tangelia Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 24.91 -0.1m/s 5 Carlyn Wright WESTERN CAROLINA 26.46 -0.7m/s 6 Mary Zolga COL. OF CHARLESTON 26.95 -0.1m/s 7 Ashley Bethune UNATTACHED 27.00 -0.7m/s 8 Diane Dailey KING COLLEGE 27.09 -0.7m/s 9 Emily Jackson COL. OF CHARLESTON 27.58 -0.7m/s 10 Tandra Landers MARS HILL 27.94 -0.3m/s 11 Stacy Morrison KING COLLEGE 28.18 -0.3m/s 12 Erin Tyler LEES-MCRAE 28.77 -0.7m/s 13 Andrea Fernandez UNC-ASHEVILLE 29.69 -0.3m/s 14 Chelsea Daughtry MARS HILL 30.90 -0.3m/s 15 Megan Valentine COL. OF CHARLESTON 31.38 -0.7m/s 16 Candice Corbin LEES-MCRAE 31.57 -0.3m/s 17 Carrie Slye COL. OF CHARLESTON 32.47 -0.7m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 MENS 200m Dash |
1 Zeb Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 21.14 -1.4m/s 2 Manteo Mitchell WESTERN CAROLINA 21.24 -1.4m/s 3 Tyrell Cuffy KING COLLEGE 21.27 -1.4m/s 4 Dominique Young WESTERN CAROLINA 21.64 -1.4m/s 5 Kemar Hyman KING COLLEGE 22.06 -1.4m/s 6 Duke Craig WESTERN CAROLINA 22.11 -0.4m/s 7 Christian Bethune WESTERN CAROLINA 22.40 -0.4m/s 8 Benny Davis UNATTACHED 22.50 -1.4m/s 9 Kevin Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 22.64 -0.4m/s 10 Alan Bachman LEES-MCRAE 22.65 -0.4m/s 11 Robert Brooks LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 22.91 -2.1m/s 12 Diverne Ingraham KING COLLEGE 22.97 -0.4m/s 13 Grayson Elmore KING COLLEGE 23.12 -1.0m/s 14 Richard Ibeh KING COLLEGE 23.30 -1.4m/s 15 Brandon Hopkins UNATTACHED 23.43 -1.0m/s 16 Derrick Tinsley LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 23.54 -1.0m/s 17 Marcus McClary WESTERN CAROLINA 23.68 -0.4m/s 18 Adam Philips LEES-MCRAE 23.74 -2.1m/s 19 Joel Fletcher WAKE FOREST 23.85 -1.0m/s 20 Michael Connor LEES-MCRAE 23.86 -1.0m/s 21 Stephen Mostella LEES-MCRAE 23.87 -1.0m/s 22 Marcel Keene UNATTACHED 24.09 -2.1m/s 23 Chris Hunter UNATTACHED 24.12 -2.1m/s 24 Jordan Davis LEES-MCRAE 24.49 -2.1m/s 25 Kelvin Shelf LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 24.88 -1.0m/s 26 Brett Alldrich ST. ANDREWS 25.02 -1.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 WOMENS 400m Dash |
1 Jane'T Carothers WESTERN CAROLINA 57.02 2 Brittany Simmons KING COLLEGE 57.13 3 Aneesha Lane WESTERN CAROLINA 57.89 4 Tierra Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 58.49 5 Shalyn McMichael WESTERN CAROLINA 59.49 6 Carlyn Wright WESTERN CAROLINA 1:01.11 7 Jenny Hurd LEES-MCRAE 1:05.38 8 Karyn Bragman LEES-MCRAE 1:07.39 9 Demarea Colson LEES-MCRAE 1:08.20 10 Chelsea Daughtry MARS HILL 1:08.85 11 Melissa Holloway MARS HILL 1:12.81
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 MENS 400m Dash |
1 Alan Bachman LEES-MCRAE 49.00 2 John Oros WESTERN CAROLINA 49.24 3 David Krenik KING COLLEGE 49.56 4 Jeff Reinke WESTERN CAROLINA 49.61 5 Dane Corriher UNC-ASHEVILLE 50.53 6 Thomas Funderburke WESTERN CAROLINA 50.54 7 Collin Abercrombie UNATTACHED 50.59 8 Duke Craig WESTERN CAROLINA 50.73 9 Andrew Burnette UNC-ASHEVILLE 50.77 10 Marcus McClary WESTERN CAROLINA 50.78 11 Brandon Paramore KING COLLEGE 51.21 12 Cordell Waddey LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 51.33 13 Chris Headrick KING COLLEGE 51.80 14 Brandon Hopkins UNATTACHED 51.97 15 Maxwell Hyman KING COLLEGE 52.13 16 Ryan Williamson KING COLLEGE 53.37 17 Charles Phillips ST. ANDREWS 53.61 18 Adam Philips LEES-MCRAE 53.90 19 Michael Connor LEES-MCRAE 54.33 20 Stephen Mostella LEES-MCRAE 54.98 21 Eliot Wright UNATTACHED 55.56 22 Michael Brunson UNATTACHED 56.03
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 WOMENS 800m Run |
1 Kerri Savery WESTERN CAROLINA 2:15.72 2 Megan Isaccs WESTERN CAROLINA 2:19.85 3 Jordan Gaddy WESTERN CAROLINA 2:22.04 4 Annie Bailey WESTERN CAROLINA 2:22.50 5 Danielle Shaurette UNATTACHED 2:22.51 6 Lela Nelson UNATTACHED 2:24.96 7 Amanda Davis KING COLLEGE 2:25.22 8 Mary Alice Howard WAKE FOREST 2:25.52 9 Elizabeth Duncan UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:25.67 10 Solange Adams KING COLLEGE 2:29.28 11 Amanda Wallace KING COLLEGE 2:30.07 11 Melissa Berry WESTERN CAROLINA 2:30.07 13 Hannah McArdle WAKE FOREST 2:31.70 14 Katie Olert UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:34.34 15 Ashley May LEES-MCRAE 2:35.76 16 Emily Becker UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:36.95 17 Erin Stoddard COL. OF CHARLESTON 2:39.18 18 Demarea Colson LEES-MCRAE 2:41.96 19 Jenny Hurd LEES-MCRAE 2:42.72 20 April Harris LEES-MCRAE 2:42.95 21 Melissa Holloway MARS HILL 2:55.46
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 MENS 800m Run |
1 Aaron Grant WESTERN CAROLINA 1:55.74 2 Drew Tucker WESTERN CAROLINA 1:55.92 3 Tryone Gayle UNATTACHED 1:57.98 4 Stephon Roach WESTERN CAROLINA 1:58.31 5 Tom Carpenter MARS HILL 2:00.12 6 Matt Holman UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:00.35 7 Jestin Jennings WESTERN CAROLINA 2:00.95 8 Stephen Hammond WESTERN CAROLINA 2:02.78 9 Josh Pickett ST. ANDREWS 2:02.87 10 James Barr UNATTACHED 2:03.64 11 Chris Justice UNATTACHED 2:05.57 12 Matt Barrett LEES-MCRAE 2:07.80 13 Joseph Pair KING COLLEGE 2:08.62 14 Jake Clawson WESTERN CAROLINA 2:09.17 15 Brad McKee ST. ANDREWS 2:11.63 16 Jon Bernal LEES-MCRAE 2:12.75 17 Josh Blanc LEES-MCRAE 2:13.89 18 Cordell Waddey LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 2:15.39 19 Will Jusino TUSCULUM 2:15.58 20 Robert Abrahamson UNC-ASHEVILLE 2:17.75
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 WOMENS 1500m Run |
1 Megan Isaccs WESTERN CAROLINA 4:48.55 2 Kerri Savery WESTERN CAROLINA 4:52.26 3 Jordan Gaddy WESTERN CAROLINA 4:57.81 4 Ingrid Allstaedt UNC-ASHEVILLE 4:59.63 5 Alyson Trovato ST. ANDREWS 5:00.70 6 Danielle Shaurette UNATTACHED 5:05.44 7 Adele Mitchell WAKE FOREST 5:10.71 8 Suzie Clinchy WAKE FOREST 5:12.91 9 Kelly Laffey WAKE FOREST 5:18.85 10 Veronica Gobeyn ST. ANDREWS 5:21.63 11 Erin Stoddard COL. OF CHARLESTON 5:28.27 12 Hannah Washburn MARS HILL 5:33.80 13 Katherine Clark UNC-ASHEVILLE 5:34.13 14 Hannah Moore MARS HILL 5:34.14 15 Danielle Alfano KING COLLEGE 5:46.78 16 Lauren Crabb ST. ANDREWS 6:48.27 17 Danielle Martin ST. ANDREWS 6:58.83
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 MENS 1500m Run |
1 Stephen Hammond WESTERN CAROLINA 4:05.60 2 Aaron Thomas MARS HILL 4:06.00 3 Dustin Whitlow MARS HILL 4:09.95 4 Stephon Roach WESTERN CAROLINA 4:10.63 5 Nick Deuschle WAKE FOREST 4:17.80 6 Josh Pickett ST. ANDREWS 4:19.57 7 Pedro Tapia ST. ANDREWS 4:20.21 8 Jake Clawson WESTERN CAROLINA 4:20.30 9 Derick Parker KING COLLEGE 4:21.63 10 Matt Barrett LEES-MCRAE 4:23.06 11 Chris Justice UNATTACHED 4:23.82 12 Duane Stepp UNC-ASHEVILLE 4:41.37 13 Brad McKee ST. ANDREWS 4:47.06 14 Robert Abrahamson UNC-ASHEVILLE 4:51.28 15 Joseph Marti Toney LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 4:58.17 16 Connor Graves TUSCULUM 6:17.38 17 Jason Seaton TUSCULUM 6:43.57
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 WOMENS 5000m Run |
1 Lindsay Groce WESTERN CAROLINA 19:14.10 2 Carrie Nelson KING COLLEGE 19:20.40 3 Leah Nicholson WESTERN CAROLINA 19:33.98 4 Keely Hollahan MARS HILL 20:17.24 5 Cara Browning COL. OF CHARLESTON 20:50.41 6 Alicja Dembna TUSCULUM 20:55.16 7 Veronica Gobeyn ST. ANDREWS 21:27.08 8 Anita Casey MARS HILL 21:38.42 9 Jaime Kuehl MARS HILL 22:55.39 10 Amelia Green MARS HILL 24:01.32 Ivey Edinger COL. OF CHARLESTON DNF Kristen Jenkins COL. OF CHARLESTON DNF Thomas Lora COL. OF CHARLESTON DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 MENS 5000m Run |
1 Mitch Cooper ST. ANDREWS 15:31.15 2 Daniel Hamilton KING COLLEGE 15:40.21 3 Pedro Tapia ST. ANDREWS 15:41.10 4 Josh Walker UNATTACHED 16:12.20 5 Trevor Sprague COL. OF CHARLESTON 16:12.32 6 Trey McCain MARS HILL 16:21.46 7 J.C. Koziel COL. OF CHARLESTON 16:28.77 8 Field Miller UNATTACHED 16:38.43 9 Doug Holt ST. ANDREWS 16:41.02 10 Simon Holzapfel TUSCULUM 16:50.45 11 Aaron Wells MARS HILL 16:54.08 12 Tim Faugl COL. OF CHARLESTON 16:54.71 13 Josh Brewer KING COLLEGE 17:00.18 14 Mark Paulson UNATTACHED 17:07.64 15 Kurt McEntire UNATTACHED 17:20.17 16 Josh Corbin MARS HILL 17:24.58 17 Ben Crenshaw MARS HILL 17:25.94 18 James Lloyd ST. ANDREWS 17:38.47 19 Ryan Levander MARS HILL 17:42.73 20 Mike Costello MARS HILL 18:09.86 21 Jeremy Faulk KING COLLEGE 18:27.26 22 Patrick Hogan ST. ANDREWS 18:43.69
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 WOMENS 100m Hurdles |
1 Molly Kennedy WAKE FOREST 14.71 -0.1m/s 2 Ashley Bethune UNATTACHED 14.84 -0.1m/s 3 Rashanda Simmons WESTERN CAROLINA 14.94 -0.1m/s 4 Isabel Boersma COL. OF CHARLESTON 16.13 -0.1m/s 5 Brynne Johnson COL. OF CHARLESTON 16.54 -0.1m/s 6 Nadine Hayes MARS HILL 16.95 -0.1m/s 7 Shantra McCoy LEES-MCRAE 17.07 -0.1m/s 8 Kirsten Schumy COL. OF CHARLESTON 17.99 -0.8m/s 9 Erin Tyler LEES-MCRAE 18.69 -0.8m/s 10 Melissa Berry WESTERN CAROLINA 18.70 -0.8m/s 11 Kaci Foster KING COLLEGE 21.18 -0.8m/s Malaree Wallace MARS HILL DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 MENS 110m Hurdles |
1 Frankie Waters MARS HILL 15.37 -2.0m/s 2 Chris Helwick UNATTACHED 15.45 -2.0m/s 3 Robert Blackwell LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 15.46 -2.2m/s 4 Jordan Blazer WESTERN CAROLINA 15.56 -2.0m/s 5 Christian Bethune WESTERN CAROLINA 16.06 -2.0m/s 6 Chris Glenn LEES-MCRAE 16.20 -1.0m/s 7 Sean Reardon WESTERN CAROLINA 16.27 -1.0m/s 8 David Gift WESTERN CAROLINA 16.29 -2.0m/s 9 Glenn Richardson LEES-MCRAE 16.86 -1.0m/s 10 Jamaal Miller WESTERN CAROLINA 17.29 -2.0m/s 11 William Barber MARS HILL 17.64 -1.0m/s 12 Brad Tanis LEES-MCRAE 17.78 -1.0m/s 13 Tyler Clarke MARS HILL 18.27 -1.0m/s 14 Michael Craver MARS HILL 18.28 -1.0m/s 15 Nathan Smith LEES-MCRAE 18.38 -1.0m/s 16 Juwan Benjamin UNATTACHED 19.82 -2.0m/s 17 Justin Spormann WESTERN CAROLINA 21.10 -2.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 WOMENS 400m Hurdles |
1 Morgan Joseph WESTERN CAROLINA 1:05.05 2 Tierra Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 1:07.71 3 Rashanda Simmons WESTERN CAROLINA 1:08.17 4 Skye Aiello WESTERN CAROLINA 1:11.10 5 Kirsten Schumy COL. OF CHARLESTON 1:11.47 6 Shantra McCoy LEES-MCRAE 1:14.70 7 Nadine Hayes MARS HILL 1:16.75
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 MENS 400m Hurdles |
1 Jordan Blazer WESTERN CAROLINA 56.50 2 Jestin Jennings WESTERN CAROLINA 56.64 3 Brad Tanis LEES-MCRAE 59.54 4 Jamaal Miller WESTERN CAROLINA 1:00.59 5 Nathan Smith LEES-MCRAE 1:02.18 6 Tyler Clarke MARS HILL 1:02.83 7 Glenn Richardson LEES-MCRAE 1:03.88 8 Brandon Hamilton UNC-ASHEVILLE 1:07.28
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 WOMENS 3000m Steeplechase |
1 Skye Aiello WESTERN CAROLINA 12:13.02 2 April Harris LEES-MCRAE 13:09.08
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 MENS 3000m Steeplechase |
1 Dylan Hermelee WESTERN CAROLINA 9:38.30 2 Mitch Cooper ST. ANDREWS 9:41.95 3 Josh Blanc LEES-MCRAE 10:01.21 4 William Mikolajczak MARS HILL 10:16.67 5 Doug Holt ST. ANDREWS 10:22.87 6 Justin Baker MARS HILL 10:24.85 7 Adam Matthews UNC-ASHEVILLE 10:31.79 8 Jon Bernal LEES-MCRAE 10:43.47 9 James Lloyd ST. ANDREWS 11:05.32 10 Patrick Hogan ST. ANDREWS 12:01.77
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 WOMENS 4x100m Relay |
1 WESTERN CAROLINA A WESTERN CAROLINA 45.72 2 WESTERN CAROLINA B WESTERN CAROLINA 48.03 3 WESTERN CAROLINA C WESTERN CAROLINA 48.53 4 MARS HILL A MARS HILL 50.27 5 COL. OF CHARLESTON A COL. OF CHARLESTON 50.62 6 UNC-ASHEVILLE A UNC-ASHEVILLE 55.42 KING COLLEGE A KING COLLEGE DQ Zone 1
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 MENS 4x100m Relay |
1 WESTERN CAROLINA B WESTERN CAROLINA 42.39 2 WESTERN CAROLINA C WESTERN CAROLINA 42.70 3 UNC-ASHEVILLE B UNC-ASHEVILLE 43.66 4 LEES-MCRAE A LEES-MCRAE 43.80 5 LIONS TRACK CLUB A LIONS TRACK CLUB 43.90 6 LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE A LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 44.28 7 WESTERN CAROLINA D WESTERN CAROLINA 44.37 8 WESTERN CAROLINA E WESTERN CAROLINA 46.45 KING COLLEGE A KING COLLEGE DQ Zone 3 WESTERN CAROLINA A WESTERN CAROLINA DNF Zone 3
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 WOMENS 4x400m Relay |
1 WESTERN CAROLINA A WESTERN CAROLINA 4:00.02 2 COL. OF CHARLESTON A COL. OF CHARLESTON 4:06.20 3 WESTERN CAROLINA C WESTERN CAROLINA 4:15.10 4 UNC-ASHEVILLE A UNC-ASHEVILLE 4:23.95 5 KING COLLEGE A KING COLLEGE 4:30.96 6 MARS HILL A MARS HILL 4:53.41
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 MENS 4x400m Relay |
1 WESTERN CAROLINA B WESTERN CAROLINA 3:21.00 2 WESTERN CAROLINA A WESTERN CAROLINA 3:21.20 3 KING COLLEGE A KING COLLEGE 3:21.80 4 UNC-ASHEVILLE A UNC-ASHEVILLE 3:26.79 5 LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE A LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 3:28.91 6 MARS HILL A MARS HILL 3:35.97 7 WESTERN CAROLINA C WESTERN CAROLINA 3:41.67 8 KING COLLEGE B KING COLLEGE 3:57.10
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 WOMENS High Jump |
1 Jessika Johnson WESTERN CAROLINA 1.60m 5'02.75" 2 Molly Kennedy UNC-ASHEVILLE 1.60m 5'02.75" 3 Corrie Trotter UNC-ASHEVILLE 1.50m 4'11.00" 4 Angela Stark WESTERN CAROLINA 1.45m 4'09.00" 4 Lindsay Roberts MARS HILL 1.45m 4'09.00" 6 Kaci Foster KING COLLEGE 1.45m 4'09.00" 7 Erin Tyler LEES-MCRAE 1.40m 4'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 MENS High Jump |
1 Adam Linkenauger UNATTACHED 2.14m 7'00.25" 2 Matt Evans WESTERN CAROLINA 2.05m 6'08.50" 3 Rashad Herndon WESTERN CAROLINA 1.95m 6'04.75" 4 Chris Gaillard WESTERN CAROLINA 1.90m 6'02.75" 5 Logan Kemp KING COLLEGE 1.80m 5'10.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 WOMENS Pole Vault |
1 Jill Ahrens WAKE FOREST 3.55m 11'07.75" 2 Summer Chambless COL. OF CHARLESTON 3.40m 11'01.75" 3 Kassie McKie WESTERN CAROLINA 3.10m 10'02.00" 3 Mary Armstrong KING COLLEGE 3.10m 10'02.00" 5 Jessica Cumbee COL. OF CHARLESTON 2.95m 9'08.00" 6 Hannah Trimble LEES-MCRAE 2.95m 9'08.00" 7 Beth Crater WESTERN CAROLINA 2.95m 9'08.00" 8 Melissa Cabe WESTERN CAROLINA 2.65m 8'08.25" 9 Karyn Bragman LEES-MCRAE 2.50m 8'02.25" 10 Candice Corbin LEES-MCRAE 2.50m 8'02.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 MENS Pole Vault |
1 Chris Helwick UNATTACHED 4.90m 16'00.75" 2 Jonathan Arthur LEES-MCRAE 4.60m 15'01.00" 3 Sean Reardon WESTERN CAROLINA 4.45m 14'07.00" 4 Ryan Oakes LEES-MCRAE 4.30m 14'01.25" 5 Taylor Wildman WAKE FOREST 4.30m 14'01.25" 6 Logan James WESTERN CAROLINA 4.15m 13'07.25" 7 Justin Spormann WESTERN CAROLINA 4.00m 13'01.25" 8 David Gift WESTERN CAROLINA 3.55m 11'07.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 WOMENS Long Jump |
1 Rashanda Simmons WESTERN CAROLINA 5.32m 17'05.25" +0.0m/s 2 Brynne Johnson COL. OF CHARLESTON 5.09m 16'08.25" +0.0m/s 3 Melissa Berry WESTERN CAROLINA 5.05m 16'06.75" +0.0m/s 4 Morgan Joseph WESTERN CAROLINA 5.00m 16'04.75" +0.0m/s 5 Isabel Boersma COL. OF CHARLESTON 4.77m 15'07.75" +0.0m/s 6 Erin Tyler LEES-MCRAE 4.50m 14'09.00" +0.0m/s 7 Corrie Trotter UNC-ASHEVILLE 4.50m 14'09.00" +0.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 MENS Long Jump |
1 George Kitchens UNATTACHED 6.96m 22'10.00" +0.1m/s 2 Chris Gaillard WESTERN CAROLINA 6.73m 22'00.75" +0.0m/s 3 Oderah Nwaeze WAKE FOREST 6.37m 20'10.75" +0.7m/s 4 Rashad Herndon WESTERN CAROLINA 6.37m 20'10.75" -0.9m/s 5 Alex Dollard WESTERN CAROLINA 6.22m 20'04.75" -1.5m/s 6 Juwan Benjamin UNATTACHED 6.18m 20'03.25" +0.0m/s 7 Omar Ahmad UNC-ASHEVILLE 6.04m 19'09.75" -2.4m/s 8 Thomas Funderburke WESTERN CAROLINA 5.86m 19'02.50" -1.6m/s 9 Saife Davis LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 5.82m 19'01.00" +0.0m/s 10 Cameron Cofield ST. ANDREWS 5.80m 19'00.25" +0.0m/s 11 Taylor Wildman WAKE FOREST 5.76m 18'10.75" -1.0m/s 12 Charles Phillips ST. ANDREWS 5.76m 18'10.75" +0.0m/s 13 Chris Brown LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 5.72m 18'09.00" +0.0m/s 14 Anthony Todt KING COLLEGE 5.63m 18'05.50" -0.5m/s 15 Javin Hutchinson WAKE FOREST 5.56m 18'02.75" -0.6m/s 16 Billy Hon LEES-MCRAE 5.49m 18'00.00" -0.2m/s 17 Chris Glenn LEES-MCRAE 5.49m 18'00.00" +0.0m/s 18 Adam Philips LEES-MCRAE 5.26m 17'03.00" +0.0m/s 19 Michael Connor LEES-MCRAE 5.17m 16'11.50" -0.4m/s 20 Grayson Elmore KING COLLEGE 4.70m 15'05.00" -1.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 WOMENS Triple Jump |
1 Molly Kennedy WAKE FOREST 11.23m 36'10.00" +0.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 MENS Triple Jump |
1 Daniel Joseph WESTERN CAROLINA 14.20m 46'07.00" -0.7m/s 2 Alex Dollard WESTERN CAROLINA 12.99m 42'07.25" -1.5m/s 3 Omar Ahmad UNC-ASHEVILLE 12.76m 41'10.25" -0.1m/s 4 Charles Phillips ST. ANDREWS 12.29m 40'03.75" -0.3m/s 5 Jonathan Arthur LEES-MCRAE 12.01m 39'04.75" +0.5m/s 6 Cameron Cofield ST. ANDREWS 11.86m 38'10.75" +0.0m/s 7 Chris Glenn LEES-MCRAE 11.63m 38'01.75" +0.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 WOMENS Discus Throw |
1 Anna Swisher UNATTACHED 42.87m 140'07.75" 2 Nicole Lopez WESTERN CAROLINA 37.05m 121'06.50" 3 Brandise Hawthorne WESTERN CAROLINA 32.99m 108'02.75" 4 Tara Tounzen WESTERN CAROLINA 31.59m 103'07.50" 5 Erin Stowe MARS HILL 29.90m 98'01.00" 6 K.C. Robinson LEES-MCRAE 29.01m 95'02.00" 7 Logan Rhodes UNATTACHED 28.73m 94'03.00" 8 Chelsea McLean WESTERN CAROLINA 24.61m 80'08.75" 9 Austen Ward MARS HILL 15.66m 51'04.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 MENS Discus Throw |
1 Thomas Sensing WAKE FOREST 46.71m 153'02.75" 2 Brent Hobbs UNATTACHED 45.00m 147'07.50" 3 Cody Lawson WESTERN CAROLINA 43.33m 142'01.75" 4 Patrick Morris WESTERN CAROLINA 41.05m 134'08.00" 5 Chris Helwick UNATTACHED 40.75m 133'08.25" 6 Stephen White UNATTACHED 39.34m 129'00.75" 7 Derek Nave KING COLLEGE 39.04m 128'01.00" 8 Cale McDaniel WESTERN CAROLINA 38.80m 127'03.50" 9 Richard Ibeh KING COLLEGE 34.73m 113'11.25" 10 Richard Clarke MARS HILL 33.35m 109'04.75" 11 Joe Daher LEES-MCRAE 32.63m 107'00.50" 12 Matthew Rogers ST. ANDREWS 31.75m 104'02.00" 13 Simon Haake UNC-ASHEVILLE 30.30m 99'04.75" 14 Sean Reardon WESTERN CAROLINA 29.19m 95'09.00" 15 Anthony Todt KING COLLEGE 28.09m 92'01.75" 16 Joe Armstrong LEES-MCRAE 26.78m 87'10.25" 17 Travis Holiday LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 26.37m 86'06.00" 18 Ryan Oakes LEES-MCRAE 26.21m 85'11.75" 19 Erik Nabi UNC-ASHEVILLE 25.47m 83'06.75" 20 Josh Wilmoth LEES-MCRAE 25.16m 82'06.50" 21 David Gift WESTERN CAROLINA 24.82m 81'05.00" 22 Ryan Reese LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 24.05m 78'10.75" 23 Carlos Garcia UNC-ASHEVILLE 21.96m 72'00.50" 24 Brandon Anthony MARS HILL 21.20m 69'06.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 WOMENS Hammer Throw |
1 Nicole Lopez WESTERN CAROLINA 45.89m 150'06.50" 2 Michaela Hall WESTERN CAROLINA 43.72m 143'05.25" 3 Tara Tounzen WESTERN CAROLINA 43.49m 142'08.00" 4 Carly Mauch WAKE FOREST 39.82m 130'07.50" 5 Chelsea McLean WESTERN CAROLINA 35.50m 116'05.50" 6 Brandise Hawthorne WESTERN CAROLINA 32.43m 106'04.75" 7 Logan Rhodes UNATTACHED 30.42m 99'09.50" 8 Kristin Zipkin ST. ANDREWS 21.97m 72'00.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 MENS Hammer Throw |
1 Chris Page WESTERN CAROLINA 48.79m 160'00.75" 2 Cale McDaniel WESTERN CAROLINA 47.90m 157'01.75" 3 Derek Nave KING COLLEGE 45.28m 148'06.50" 4 Jerod Kelly UNATTACHED 44.15m 144'10.00" 5 Cody Lawson WESTERN CAROLINA 43.09m 141'04.25" 6 Daniel Corriher UNC-ASHEVILLE 41.19m 135'01.50" 7 Thomas Sensing WAKE FOREST 40.03m 131'03.75" 8 Patrick Morris WESTERN CAROLINA 38.40m 125'11.75" 9 Matthew Rogers ST. ANDREWS 24.76m 81'02.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 WOMENS Javelin Throw |
1 Carly Mauch WAKE FOREST 40.46m 132'08.75" 2 Tara Tounzen WESTERN CAROLINA 37.97m 124'06.75" 3 Lela Nelson UNATTACHED 35.83m 117'06.50" 4 Tessa Franz ST. ANDREWS 35.72m 117'02.25" 5 Anna Waldbart KING COLLEGE 31.67m 103'10.75" 6 Molly Kennedy WAKE FOREST 27.87m 91'05.00" 7 Kassie McKie WESTERN CAROLINA 27.56m 90'05.00" 8 Morgan Weeks UNC-ASHEVILLE 26.89m 88'02.50" 9 Isabel Boersma COL. OF CHARLESTON 24.89m 81'07.75" 10 Melissa Berry WESTERN CAROLINA 20.50m 67'03.00" 11 Sarah Brandenberger MARS HILL 19.24m 63'01.25" 12 Austen Ward MARS HILL 18.49m 60'07.75" 13 Erin Stowe MARS HILL 18.38m 60'03.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 MENS Javelin Throw |
1 Matt Evans WESTERN CAROLINA 59.03m 193'08.00" 2 David Bowles WESTERN CAROLINA 54.07m 177'04.50" 3 Erik Nabi UNC-ASHEVILLE 49.98m 163'11.50" 4 Thomas Sensing WAKE FOREST 48.39m 158'09.00" 5 Simon Haake UNC-ASHEVILLE 44.66m 146'06.25" 6 Richard Clarke MARS HILL 44.45m 145'10.00" 7 Darren Dotson UNATTACHED 43.66m 143'02.75" 8 Logan James WESTERN CAROLINA 42.97m 140'11.50" 9 Chris Page WESTERN CAROLINA 42.57m 139'07.75" 10 Chris Brown LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 41.48m 136'01.00" 11 David Gift WESTERN CAROLINA 41.45m 135'11.75" 12 Caelan Garner ST. ANDREWS 39.73m 130'04.00" 13 Alan Broadnax MARS HILL 37.92m 124'04.75" 14 Anthony Todt KING COLLEGE 36.52m 119'09.75" 15 Josh Wilmoth LEES-MCRAE 33.30m 109'03.00" 16 Brandon Anthony MARS HILL 29.38m 96'04.50" 17 Joe Armstrong LEES-MCRAE 28.46m 93'04.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 37 WOMENS Shot Put |
1 Anna Swisher UNATTACHED 13.62m 44'08.00" 2 Kristin Zipkin ST. ANDREWS 11.69m 38'04.00" 3 Chelsea McLean WESTERN CAROLINA 11.56m 37'11.00" 4 Lela Nelson UNATTACHED 11.20m 36'08.75" 5 Brandise Hawthorne WESTERN CAROLINA 9.91m 32'06.00" 6 Erin Stowe MARS HILL 9.70m 31'09.75" 7 Logan Rhodes UNATTACHED 9.34m 30'07.50" 8 Morgan Weeks UNC-ASHEVILLE 9.32m 30'06.75" 9 Erin Tyler LEES-MCRAE 9.18m 30'01.25" 10 Isabel Boersma COL. OF CHARLESTON 8.98m 29'05.50" 11 K.C. Robinson LEES-MCRAE 8.57m 28'01.25" 12 Brynne Johnson COL. OF CHARLESTON 7.92m 25'11.75" 13 Meredith Rhyne UNC-ASHEVILLE 6.33m 20'09.00" 14 Melissa Berry WESTERN CAROLINA 5.97m 19'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 38 MENS Shot Put |
1 Thomas Sensing WAKE FOREST 15.83m 51'11.00" 2 Patrick Morris WESTERN CAROLINA 14.48m 47'06.00" 3 Chris Page WESTERN CAROLINA 14.37m 47'01.75" 4 Stephen White UNATTACHED 14.15m 46'05.00" 5 Cale McDaniel WESTERN CAROLINA 13.80m 45'03.25" 6 Jerod Kelly UNATTACHED 13.52m 44'04.25" 7 Daniel Corriher UNC-ASHEVILLE 13.36m 43'09.75" 8 Derek Nave KING COLLEGE 12.79m 41'11.50" 9 Richard Clarke MARS HILL 11.79m 38'08.00" 10 Matthew Rogers ST. ANDREWS 10.51m 34'05.75" 11 Caelan Garner ST. ANDREWS 10.23m 33'06.75" 12 Travis Holiday LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 10.14m 33'03.00" 13 Alan Broadnax MARS HILL 9.73m 31'11.00" 14 Brandon Anthony MARS HILL 9.24m 30'03.75" 15 Ryan Reese LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 8.78m 28'09.50" 16 Joe Armstrong LEES-MCRAE 8.73m 28'07.50" 17 Dustin Barnes UNC-ASHEVILLE 6.08m 19'11.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 39 MENS Old Timers 110m Hurdles |
1 Brent Hobbs UNATTACHED 15.15 -2.2m/s 2 Lawrence Brisco UNATTACHED 15.38 -2.2m/s 3 Matt Harlfinger UNATTACHED 16.32 -2.2m/s